banner2banner3RHS vs James KenanCoach EdmundsonWrestling State ChampionsDECADECA_2Spelling B

spelling

Quick Links

Hunting Eagle.pngHome of the Eagles


USAF F-22 Demonstration Team at RHS for an afternoon assembly on 
Thursday, May 18th

Image result for f22 raptor demonstration team
Welcome to Rosewood High







Exams
June 5,6,7,and 8th
The 9th is scheduled as an Early Dismissal Day 
*  Graduation Day is the 13th of June.*



































http://www.indistar.org/

Click on the link above to access the School Improvement plan. Login as follows: Username:  GuestS17609  Password:  GuestS17609



Rosewood Eagles....we are so proud of all you are accomplishing!

Rosewood High School 
 ASVAB test session  on March 31, 2017 at 9:00 am.

Listed below are some helpful websites.

http://www.asvabprogram.com/#/student-program

Fact Sheet in English

http://www.asvabprogram.com/pdf/ASVAB_CEP_Fact_Sheet.pdf



Follow the Eagles on Facebook and Twitter




















 

Locate Us

Upcoming events

AdvancEd Committee Members & Meetings

1st Semester 2015-2016

 

Chair Meetings: Sept. 1, Oct. 20, Nov. 3, Jan. 20 (Meetings will be held at 3:30 in the Media Center)

Shay Campbell

Sara McLamb

Jennie Vanderhelm

Lori Strickland

Judy Edwards

Karen Rogers

Dexter Evans

Standard 1

Committee Meetings: Oct. 6, Nov. 10, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 1st period planning)

Chair: Shay Campbell

Co-Chair: Lisa Ingram

Robert Brit

Loreana Gates

Miranda Randall

Mary Vernon

Douglas Poole

 Standard 2

Committee Meetings: Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 2nd period planning)

Chair: Lori Strickland

Co-Chair Connie Sutton

Jennifer Cochran

Natalie Ira

Myra Johnson

Eddie Maldonado

Michelle Powell

Heather Turner

Alicia Stevens

 Standard 3

Committee Meetings:  Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 2nd period planning)

Chair: Sara McLamb

Co-Chair: Len Addis

Heidi Allen

Daniel Baynes

Allison Jennings

Sonia Jordan

Daniel Mitchell

Dinah Tootle

Jon Daniel 

Standard 4

Committee Meetings: Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 3rd period planning)

Chair: Jennie Vanderhelm

Co-Chair: Deidra Stone

Thomas Crane

Teresa Eason

Bill Edmundson

Amy Howell

Kelly Jones

Jason King

Josh Smith

Standard 5

Committee Meetings: Oct 12, Nov. 16, Dec. 14, Jan. 19 (Meetings will be held at 9:00 in the Media Center)

Chair: Judy Edwards

Co-Chair Lauren Vick

Karen Rogers

Dexter Evans

Greg Lamm

Ada Joyner

 

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.