banner2banner3RHS vs James KenanCoach EdmundsonWrestling State ChampionsDECADECA_2Spelling B

spelling

Quick Links


Click here to download the Physical Form which is required BEFORE your child can try-out for a sport.
2017-18 Rosewood Pre-Participation Physical Form








































http://www.indistar.org/

Click on the link above to access the School Improvement plan. Login as follows: Username:  GuestS17609  Password:  GuestS17609



Rosewood Eagles....we are so proud of all you are accomplishing!

Rosewood High School 
 ASVAB test session  on March 31, 2017 at 9:00 am.

Listed below are some helpful websites.

http://www.asvabprogram.com/#/student-program

Fact Sheet in English

http://www.asvabprogram.com/pdf/ASVAB_CEP_Fact_Sheet.pdf



Follow the Eagles on Facebook and Twitter




















 

Locate Us

Upcoming events

AdvancEd Committee Members & Meetings

1st Semester 2015-2016

 

Chair Meetings: Sept. 1, Oct. 20, Nov. 3, Jan. 20 (Meetings will be held at 3:30 in the Media Center)

Shay Campbell

Sara McLamb

Jennie Vanderhelm

Lori Strickland

Judy Edwards

Karen Rogers

Dexter Evans

Standard 1

Committee Meetings: Oct. 6, Nov. 10, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 1st period planning)

Chair: Shay Campbell

Co-Chair: Lisa Ingram

Robert Brit

Loreana Gates

Miranda Randall

Mary Vernon

Douglas Poole

 Standard 2

Committee Meetings: Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 2nd period planning)

Chair: Lori Strickland

Co-Chair Connie Sutton

Jennifer Cochran

Natalie Ira

Myra Johnson

Eddie Maldonado

Michelle Powell

Heather Turner

Alicia Stevens

 Standard 3

Committee Meetings:  Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 2nd period planning)

Chair: Sara McLamb

Co-Chair: Len Addis

Heidi Allen

Daniel Baynes

Allison Jennings

Sonia Jordan

Daniel Mitchell

Dinah Tootle

Jon Daniel 

Standard 4

Committee Meetings: Oct. 6, Nov. 3, Dec. 8, Jan 19 (Meetings will be held during 3rd period planning)

Chair: Jennie Vanderhelm

Co-Chair: Deidra Stone

Thomas Crane

Teresa Eason

Bill Edmundson

Amy Howell

Kelly Jones

Jason King

Josh Smith

Standard 5

Committee Meetings: Oct 12, Nov. 16, Dec. 14, Jan. 19 (Meetings will be held at 9:00 in the Media Center)

Chair: Judy Edwards

Co-Chair Lauren Vick

Karen Rogers

Dexter Evans

Greg Lamm

Ada Joyner

 

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.